LAVANDIN ESSENTIAL OIL Benefits and How to Use

LAVANDIN ESSENTIAL OIL Benefits and How to Use

57.75ر.س

Melt stress away, nourish and rejuvenate the skin

Lavandula hybrida. 100% pure and natural oil.

  • Description
  • Reviews (0)
  • Ingredients
  • How to use
  • Additional Information
  • Presentation

Description

MARNYS® Lavandin Essential Oil (Lavandula hybrida grosso herb oil) is extracted by steam distilling the flowers.

MARNYS® Essential Oils are 100% pure and natural oils, obtained by selecting the best of each plant, using the best extraction method. Do not contain any ingredients of animal origin.

MARNYS® Lavandin Essential Oil is a great repairing and anti stress oil. Rejuvenates a busy body and face by applying over to melt away tensions of everyday life and calming and easing muscular tension.

MARNYS® Lavandin Essential Oil can be used as a facial oil to nourish and rejuvenate the skin, improving it appearance and acting on wrinkles and expression marks. This essential oil is perfect for mature skin as it helps reduce wrinkles, and for mixed skin as it equalizes the secretions of the facial skin glands. Naturally it helps to brighten tired face.

Always use diluted in a carrier oil such us MARNYS® 100% pure and vegetable Oils (see How to use) before application.

CHEMOTYPED ESSENTIAL OIL
CHEMOTYPED
ESSENTIAL OIL
100% PURE AND NATURAL OIL
100% PURE
AND NATURAL OIL
No animals
NO INGREDIENTS
OF ANIMAL ORIGIN
Guaranteed
GUARANTEED
QUALITY

Chemotype: Linalool, acetate linalyle.
Aroma: Fresh, sweet, floral & more herbaceous than lavender.
Benefits / Cosmetic function: Revitalizing, regenerating, tonic, antimicrobial, preparation of muscles and ligaments.
Biological activities: Anti-inflamatory, antibacterial, antifungal, muscle relaxant.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “LAVANDIN ESSENTIAL OIL Benefits and How to Use”

Lavandula hybrida grosso herb oil, linalool*, limonene*, geraniol*, coumarin*. *Constituents naturally present in the essential oil.

DO NOT apply undiluted MARNYS® Essential Oils directly on your skin or hair. Always dilute in a carrier oil such us MARNYS® 100% pure and vegetable Oils.

(EXTERNAL USE): Dilute to 50% (equivalent to 3 drops of essential oil in 5 drops of vegetable base oil or similar). For local application to skin apply 1-2 drops of the preparation at 50% 3 times a day.

Avoid contact with eyes or mucous membranes. Do not inhale undiluted. If undiluted, it can cause skin irritation. In case of sensitive skin, carry out a sensitivity test by apply in a drop of the preparation at 50% on the anterior part of the wrist. Stop using immediately in case of hypersensitive reaction or irritation. Do not use during pregnancy or lactation. Keep away from children. In case of asthma or being on medication, seek your doctor’s advice before using the product. Essential oils are flammable, keep away from heat sources. Store tightly closed in a cool and dry place.

15 ml bottle

You've just added this product to the cart: